The District 8 Coaches Association have released their All-District teams.
Boys Division I-II-III 1st Team
Player of the Year: Jay Kaufman, Ottawa-Glandorf
Coach of the Year: Tyson McGlaughlin, Ottawa-Glandorf
Name: |
School: |
Daniel Unruh |
Elida |
Jacoby Kelly |
Van Wert |
Jaron Sharp |
Kenton |
Jay Kaufman |
Ottawa-Glandorf |
Johnny Caprella |
Shawnee |
Owen Hiegel |
Ottawa-Glandorf |
Ryan Nunn |
Findlay |
Girls Division I-II-III 1st Team
Player of the Year: Kadie Hempfling, Ottawa-Glandorf
Coach of the Year: Rafael Manriquez, Defiance
Name: |
School: |
Emily Poling |
Defiance |
Lexi Jacobs |
Wapak |
Maura Hoying |
Coldwater |
Paige Motycka |
Crestview |
Savanah Richards |
Liberty-Benton |
Shyah Wheeler |
Elida |
Boys Division IV 1st Team
Player of the Year: Javin Etzler, Crestview
Coach of the Year: Eric Rosenbeck (St. Henry)/Joe Braidic (Pandora-Gilboa)
Name: |
School: |
Brody Bowman |
Temple Christian |
Chayten Overholt |
Lincolnview |
Drew Johnson |
Pandora-Gilboa |
Eric Ritter |
Cory-Rawson |
Javin Etzler |
Crestview |
Logan Kemper |
Ottoville |
Mark Kuhlman |
Miller City |
Nathan Bruns |
Marion Local |
Tyler Mescher |
Marion Local |
Tyler Schlarman |
St. Henry |
Girls Division IV 1st Team
Player of the Year: Bridget Landin, Ottoville
Coach of the Year: Dave Kleman (Ottoville)/Mike Wiss (Minster)
Name: |
School: |
Alivia Koenig |
Bluffton |
Bridget Landin |
Ottoville |
Carlee McCluer |
Columbus Grove |
Courtney Prenger |
Minster |
Grace Thien |
Fort Recovery |
Ivy Wolf |
Minster |
Kasey Knippen |
Ottoville |
Kennedy Pratt |
Arcadia |
Kierra Meyer |
Leipsic |
Sarah Klausing |
Kalida |
Boys Division I-II-III 2nd Team
Name: |
School: |
Braeden Dunlap |
St. Marys |
Chad Frey |
Bath |
Jake Dible |
Ottawa-Glandorf |
Jaleel King |
Lima Senior |
Kole Murlin |
Celina |
Mark Janowski |
Lima Central Catholic |
Payton Jutte |
Fort Recovery |
Girls Division I-II-III 2nd Team
Name: |
School: |
Alissa Stahler |
Shawnee |
Ellie Miller |
Kenton |
Erin Kaufman |
Ottawa-Glandorf |
Jaidyn Hale |
Bath |
Kourtney Diller |
Coldwater |
Nakiya Sigman |
Lima Senior |
Sarah Pothast |
Wapak |
Boys Division IV 2nd Team
Name: |
School: |
Blake Reynolds |
Columbus Grove |
Brandon Wehri |
Fort Jennings |
Caden Ringwald |
Lincolnview |
Cole Horstman |
Fort Jennings |
Derek Stout |
Crestview |
Ivan Berry |
Arlington |
Jared Wurst |
Delphos St. John’s |
Logan Dray |
Perry |
Noah Otto |
Miller City |
Quinn Sanders |
Upper Scioto Valley |
Girls Division IV 2nd Team
Name: |
School: |
Alli Fischer |
Minster |
Amanda Clymer |
Vanlue |
Carley Stone |
Fort Recovery |
Cassandra Kemper |
Ottoville |
Heather Lammers |
Leipsic |
Jane Homan |
New Bremen |
Jenna Pepple |
Arlington |
Kaycee Carroll |
Upper Scioto Valley |
Paige Jones |
New Bremen |
Priscilla Howland |
Ridgemont |