2018 Girls Basketball Tournament Draw
Division I
Millbury Lake District
Fostoria Sectional
Toledo Start vs Lima Senior
Thursday, February 22nd | 8:00 PM
Winner plays Perrysburg/Toledo Waite on Wednesday, February 28th at 6:15 PM
Genoa Sectional
Toledo Whitmer vs St. Ursula Academy
Wednesday, February 21st | 7:00 PM
Winner plays Findlay on Saturday, February 24th at 3:00 PM
Division II
Paulding District
Leipsic Sectional
Bryan vs Celina
Wednesday, February 21st | 7:00 PM
Winner plays Napoleon on Saturday, February 24th at 6:00 PM
Kenton vs Wapak
Saturday, February 24th | 8:00 PM
Spencerville Sectional
St. Marys vs Shawnee
Tuesday, February 20th | 6:15 PM
Winner plays Bath on Saturday, February 24th at 6:00 PM
Van Wert vs Elida
Tuesday, February 20th | 8:00 PM
Winner plays Defiance on Saturday, February 24th at 8:00 PM
New Carlisle District
Greenville vs Dayton Stivers
Saturday, February 17th | Noon
Dayton Carroll vs Bellefontaine
Saturday, February 17th | 1:30 PM
Winners play each other on Wednesday, February 21st | 7:30 PM
Division III
Elida District
Lincolnview Sectional
Crestview vs Patrick Henry
Tuesday, February 20th | 7:00 PM
Winner plays Hicksville on Saturday, February 24th at 6:00 PM
Fairview vs Allen East
Wednesday, February 21st | 6:15 PM
Coldwater vs Paulding
Wednesday, February 21st | 8:00 PM
Winners play each other on Saturday, February 24th at 8:00 PM
Bluffton Sectional
Perry vs LCC
Tuesday, February 20th | 7:00 PM
Winner plays Ottawa-Glandorf on Saturday, February 24th at 6:00 PM
Liberty Center vs Montpelier
Wednesday, February 21st | 6:15 PM
Spencerville vs Tinora
Wednesday, February 21st | 8:00 PM
Winners play each other on Saturday, February 24th at 8:00 PM
Dayton District
Covington Sectional
Dixie vs Versailles
Saturday, February 17th | Noon
Winner plays Dayton Northridge on Wednesday, February 21st | 6:00 PM
Anna vs Arcanum
Saturday, February 17th | 1:30 PM
Winner plays Tipp City Bethel on Thursday, February 22nd | 6:00 PM
Trotwood-Madison District
Indian Lake vs West Liberty-Salem
Tuesday, February 20th | 7:30 PM
Benjamin Logan vs Milton-Union
Wednesday, February 21st | 7:30 PM
Millbury Lake District
Toledo Start Sectional
Liberty-Benton vs Northwood
Tuesday, February 20th | 7:00 PM
Winner plays Genoa Area on Saturday, February 24th at 6:00 PM
Holland Springfield Sectional
Van Buren vs Delta
Tuesday, February 20th | 8:00 PM
Winner plays Swanton on Saturday, Febraury 24th at 8:00 PM
Division IV
Ottawa-Glandorf District
Paulding Sectional
Ottoville vs Hardin Northern
Tuesday, February 20th | 6:15 PM
Winner plays Pandora-Gilboa on Saturday, February 24th at 6:00 PM
Lincolnview vs Delphos St. John’s
Tuesday, February 20th | 8:00 PM
Winner plays Delphos Jefferson on Saturday, February 24th at 8:00 PM
Bath Sectional
Bluffton vs Fort Jennings
Wednesday, February 21st | 7:00 PM
Winner plays Columbus Grove on Saturday, February 24th at 6:00 PM
Miller City vs Kalida
Saturday, February 24th | 8:00 PM
Wapak District
Allen East Sectional
Ridgemont vs Parkway
Tuesday, February 20th | 7:00 PM
Winner plays St. Henry on Saturday, February 24th at 6:00 PM
Ada vs Fort Recovery
Saturday, February 24th | 8:00 PM
Coldwater Sectional
Waynesfield-Goshen vs New Bremen
Wednesday, February 21st | 6:15 PM
Winner plays Marion Local on Saturday, February 24th at 6:00 PM
New Knoxville vs Upper Scioto Valley
Wednesday, February 21st | 8:00 PM
Winner plays Minster on Saturday, February 24th at 8:00 PM
Liberty-Benton District
Hopewell-Loudon Sectional
New Riegel vs Mohawk
Wednesday, February 21st | 7:00 PM
Winner plays Leipsic on Saturday, February 24th at 6:00 PM
Arlington vs Riverdale
Saturday, February 24th at 8:00 PM
Findlay Sectional
North Baltimore vs Cory-Rawson
Tuesday, February 20th | 6:15 PM
Winner plays Carey on Saturday, February 24th at 6:00 PM
Vanlue vs McComb
Tuesday, February 20th | 8:00 PM
Winner plays Arcadia on Saturday, February 24th at 8:00 PM
Troy District
Sidney Sectional
Russia vs Fairlawn
Saturday, February 17th | Noon
Winner plays Missisinawa Valley on Tuesday, February 20th | 6:00 PM
Mechanicsburg vs Botkins
Saturday, February 17th | 1:30 PM
Winner plays Riverside on Tuesday, February 20th | 7:30 PM
Fort Loramie vs Ansonia
Saturday, February 17th | 3:00 PM
Winner plays Lehman Catholic on Wednesday, February 21st | 6:00 PM
Triad vs Jackson Center
Saturday, February 17th | 4:30 PM
Winner plays Houston on Wednesday, February 21st | 7:30 PM
Archbold District
Bryan Sectional
Ayersville vs Continental
Wednesday, February 21st | 6:15 PM
Winner plays Stryker on Saturday, February 24th at 6:00 PM
Edon vs Edgerton
Wednesday, February 21st | 8:00 PM
Winner plays Holgate on Saturday, February 24th at 8:00 PM
Defiance Sectional
Antwerp vs Hilltop
Tuesday, February 20th | 6:15 PM
Winner plays Pettisville on Saturday, February 24th at 1:00 PM
North Central vs Fayette
Tuesday, February 20th | 8:00 PM
Winner plays Wayne Trace on Saturday, February 24th at 3:00 PM
Fostoria District
Oak Harbor Sectional
Hopewell-Loudon vs Tiffin Calvert
Wednesday, February 21st | 6:00 PM
Winner plays Emmanuel Christian on Saturday, February 24th at 6:15 PM