OHSFSCA All-State Teams Announced

FIRST TEAM ALL-STATE     2017 Division II Athlete District Grade Position High School Coach Courtney Vierstra Central 12 Pitcher Lakewood Criss Nadolson Kayla Fredendall Central 12 Catcher Jonathan Alder Dave McGrew Brenna Brownfield Central 12 Infield Lakewood Criss Nadolson More

Posted in High School Softball | Comments Off on OHSFSCA All-State Teams Announced

WBL All-Conference Softball Team Announced

Player of the Year: Blasia Moyler, Wapak Coach of the Year: Bill Sammons, Wapak 1st Team Name: School: Blasia Moyler Wapak Megan Fisher Wapak Chloe Wohlgamuth Shawnee Caroline Turner Defiance Abby Coasrt Bath Morgan Porter Defiance Hanna Legge Kenton Annika More

Posted in Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, High School Softball, Kenton, Ottawa-Glandorf, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert, Wapak, WBL | Comments Off on WBL All-Conference Softball Team Announced

Final OHSFSCA Poll Released

*Note: No local schools were ranked in Division I or Division III. Local schools in bold. Division II Rank: School (1st Place Votes): Points: 1 Hebron Lakewood (8) 88 2 LaGrange Keystone 81 3 Greenville 60 4 Oak Harbor 51 More

Posted in High School Softball, Parkway, Wapak | Comments Off on Final OHSFSCA Poll Released

NWC All-Conference Softball Teams Announced

Player of the Year: Ariana Schmiedebsuch, P, Allen East Coach of the Year: Bill Mattevi, Allen East 1st Team Name: School: Grade: Ariana Schmiedebusch Allen East Sr. Kara May Spencerville Jr. Teyah Sautter Columbus Grove Jr. Grace Schroeder Columbus Grove More

Posted in Ada, Allen East, Bluffton, Columbus Grove, Crestview, Delphos Jefferson, High School Softball, Lincolnview, NWC, Paulding, Spencerville | Comments Off on NWC All-Conference Softball Teams Announced

Photos: Patrick Henry 8 Allen East 0

(Photos: Dean Brown) ” order_by=”sortorder” order_direction=”ASC” returns=”included” maximum_entity_count=”10000″] (Photos: Dean Brown) More

Posted in Allen East, High School Softball | Comments Off on Photos: Patrick Henry 8 Allen East 0

MAC Softball All-Conference Teams Announced

Player of the Year: Haley Hawk, P, Parkway Coach of the Year: Mark Esselstein, Parkway 1st Team Name: School: Grade: Position: Haley Hawk Parkway Jr. P Maddie Steinke Coldwater So. P Sophia Fox New Bremen Sr. P Alexis Ontrop St. More

Posted in Coldwater, Fort Recovery, High School Softball, MAC, Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, Parkway, St. Henry, Versailles | Comments Off on MAC Softball All-Conference Teams Announced

Fifth OHSFSCA Poll Released

Note: No local schools were ranked in Division I or Division III. Local schools in bold. Division II Rank: School (1st place votes): Points: 1 Hebron Lakewood (11) 110 2 LaGrange Keystone 96 3 Greenville 73 4 Oak Harbor 72 More

Posted in High School Softball, Parkway, Wapak | Comments Off on Fifth OHSFSCA Poll Released

Photos: Minster 9 Ridgemont 3

(Photos: Dean Brown) More

Posted in High School Softball, Minster, Photo Gallery, Ridgemont | Comments Off on Photos: Minster 9 Ridgemont 3

Fourth Ohio High School Softball Coaches Association State Poll Released

Note: No local schools were ranked in Division I or Division III. *Local schools in bold. Division II Rank: School (1st place votes): Total Points: 1 Hebron Lakewood (11) 110 2 LaGrange Keystone 97 3 Greenville 68 4 Oak Harbor More

Posted in High School Softball, New Bremen, Parkway, Wapak | Comments Off on Fourth Ohio High School Softball Coaches Association State Poll Released

High School Softball Tournament Draws Announced

Division I Maumee District #16 Lima Senior at #4 Holland Springfield Wednesday, May 10th | 5:00 PM Winner plays #7 Oregon Clay/#6 Mansfield Madison Tuesday, May 16th at 5:00 PM Bowling Green District #12 Ashland at #8 Findlay Wednesday, May More

Posted in High School Softball | Comments Off on High School Softball Tournament Draws Announced