Coachspeak | Week 11

This week, we hear the following coaches preview their week 11 matchups: Fort Recovery’s Brent Niekamp Marion Local’s Tim Goodwin Fort Loramie’s Whit Parks Minster’s Geron Stokes Liberty-Benton’s Tim Nichols Ada’s Bob Olwin Riverside’s Tim McGill Delphos St. John’s’ Todd More

Posted in Ada, Bellefontaine, Coldwater, Crestview, Delphos St. John's, Fort Loramie, Fort Recovery, Hicksville, High School Football, Indian Lake, LCC, Liberty-Benton, Marion Local, Minster, Perry, Riverside, Spencerville, St. Marys | Leave a comment

All-MAC Football Team Announced

Offensive Player of the Year: RB Will Homan (Fort Recovery) Defensive Player of the Year: LB Kurtis Rutschilling (Versailles) Coach of the Year: Tim Goodwin (Marion Local) 1st Team Offense: OL: Thomas Ungruhn (Sr.), Marion Local OL: Thomas Schwieterman (Sr.), More

Posted in Anna, Coldwater, Delphos St. John's, Fort Recovery, High School Football, MAC, Marion Local, Minster, New Bremen, Parkway, St. Henry, Versailles | Leave a comment

Henry’s Top 5 Players of the Week | Week 10

More

Posted in Celina, Edgerton, Fort Recovery, Hicksville, High School Football, Minster | Leave a comment

Week 11 Playoff Pairings Announced

Division III Region 11 #8 Granville at #1 Bellefontaine Friday, November 3rd | 7:30 PM Winner plays winner of #4 Columbus Marion Franklin/#5 Dresden Tri-Valley Region 12 #8 Elida at #1 Trotwood-Madison Friday, November 3rd | 7:30 PM Winner plays More

Posted in Ada, Anna, Bellefontaine, Coldwater, Crestview, Delphos St. John's, Edgerton, Elida, Fort Loramie, Fort Recovery, Hicksville, High School Football, Indian Lake, LCC, Lehman Catholic, Leipsic, Liberty-Benton, Marion Local, McComb, Minster, Pandora-Gilboa, Perry, Riverside, Spencerville, St. Marys, Wayne Trace | Leave a comment

Friday Night Roundup | Week 10

St. Marys 10, Wapak 0 St. Marys won their first outright, undefeated Western Buckeye League title since 1993 with a 10-0 win over Wapak. Sean Perry led the way for the 9-1 Roughriders, rushing for 150 yards and a touchdown More

Posted in Ada, Allen East, Anna, Ayersville, Benjamin Logan, Bluffton, Celina, Columbus Grove, Cory-Rawson, Edgerton, Fort Recovery, Hicksville, High School Football, Holgate, Indian Lake, Marion Elgin, Marion Local, Minster, Pandora-Gilboa, Parkway, Perry, Shawnee, St. Henry, St. Marys, Tinora, Wapak, Wayne Trace | Leave a comment

Coachspeak | Week 10

More

Posted in Benjamin Logan, Delphos Jefferson, Fort Recovery, High School Football, Indian Lake, McComb, Spencerville, St. Marys, Van Wert, Wapak | Leave a comment

OHSAA Releases Weekly Computer Ratings | Week 9

*Top 8 schools in each division make playoffs. Division I Region 2 Rank: School: Record: Points: 1 Toledo Whitmer* 9-0 29.3556 2 Powell Olentangy Liberty* 7-2 23.7778 3 Lewis Center Olentangy Orange* 8-1 22.9 4 Dublin Coffman* 7-2 20.6065 5 More

Posted in Ada, Anna, Ayersville, Bellefontaine, Benjamin Logan, Celina, Coldwater, Crestview, Delphos Jefferson, Delphos St. John's, Edgerton, Elida, Fairview, Findlay, Fort Loramie, Fort Recovery, Hicksville, High School Football, Indian Lake, LCC, Lehman Catholic, Leipsic, Liberty-Benton, Lima Senior, Marion Local, McComb, Minster, North Baltimore, Pandora-Gilboa, Perry, Riverside, Spencerville, St. Henry, St. Marys, Tinora, Van Wert, Wapak, Wayne Trace | Leave a comment

Henry’s Players of the Week | Week 9

More

Posted in Ada, Bellefontaine, Celina, Fort Recovery, High School Football, Shawnee | Leave a comment

Friday Night Roundup | Week 9

Celina 63, Van Wert 21 Brett Schwieterman had a night to remember, as Celina whipped Van Wert 63-21. The junior QB completed 13 of his 15 pass attempts for 340 yards and a whopping 6 touchdowns, while rushing for 141 More

Posted in Ada, Ayersville, Bath, Bellefontaine, Benjamin Logan, Bluffton, Celina, Edgerton, Fairview, Fort Recovery, High School Football, Holgate, Indian Lake, McComb, New Bremen, Pandora-Gilboa, Shawnee | Comments Off on Friday Night Roundup | Week 9

All-MAC Volleyball Teams Announced

Coaches of the Year: Nikki Etzler (Coldwater) and Diana Kramer (New Bremen) Player of the Year: Paige Jones (New Bremen) 1st Team Paige Jones (Sr.), New Bremen Tasha Kahlig (Sr.), Coldwater Danielle Winner (Sr.), Versailles Carley Stone (Sr.), Fort Recovery More

Posted in Coldwater, Delphos St. John's, Fort Recovery, Marion Elgin, Minster, New Bremen, New Knoxville, Parkway, St. Henry, Versailles, VOLLEYBALL | Comments Off on All-MAC Volleyball Teams Announced