All-WBL Football Teams Announced

Offensive Back of the Year: QB Isaac McAdams (Elida) Defensive Back of the Year: Kole Murlin (Celina) Defensive Lineman of the Year: Reed Aller (St. Marys) Specialist of the Year: Noah Adcock (Elida) 1st Team Offense: OL: Tyler Miller (Sr.), More

Posted in Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, High School Football, Kenton, Ottawa-Glandorf, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert, Wapak, WBL | Leave a comment

Henry’s Top 5 Players of the Week | Week 10

More

Posted in Celina, Edgerton, Fort Recovery, Hicksville, High School Football, Minster | Leave a comment

Friday Night Roundup | Week 10

St. Marys 10, Wapak 0 St. Marys won their first outright, undefeated Western Buckeye League title since 1993 with a 10-0 win over Wapak. Sean Perry led the way for the 9-1 Roughriders, rushing for 150 yards and a touchdown More

Posted in Ada, Allen East, Anna, Ayersville, Benjamin Logan, Bluffton, Celina, Columbus Grove, Cory-Rawson, Edgerton, Fort Recovery, Hicksville, High School Football, Holgate, Indian Lake, Marion Elgin, Marion Local, Minster, Pandora-Gilboa, Parkway, Perry, Shawnee, St. Henry, St. Marys, Tinora, Wapak, Wayne Trace | Leave a comment

Photos: Celina 49 Shawnee 7

(Photos: Dean Brown) ” order_by=”sortorder” order_direction=”ASC” returns=”included” maximum_entity_count=”500″]   (Photos: Dean Brown) More

Posted in Celina, High School Football, Photo Gallery, Shawnee | Leave a comment

OHSAA Releases Weekly Computer Ratings | Week 9

*Top 8 schools in each division make playoffs. Division I Region 2 Rank: School: Record: Points: 1 Toledo Whitmer* 9-0 29.3556 2 Powell Olentangy Liberty* 7-2 23.7778 3 Lewis Center Olentangy Orange* 8-1 22.9 4 Dublin Coffman* 7-2 20.6065 5 More

Posted in Ada, Anna, Ayersville, Bellefontaine, Benjamin Logan, Celina, Coldwater, Crestview, Delphos Jefferson, Delphos St. John's, Edgerton, Elida, Fairview, Findlay, Fort Loramie, Fort Recovery, Hicksville, High School Football, Indian Lake, LCC, Lehman Catholic, Leipsic, Liberty-Benton, Lima Senior, Marion Local, McComb, Minster, North Baltimore, Pandora-Gilboa, Perry, Riverside, Spencerville, St. Henry, St. Marys, Tinora, Van Wert, Wapak, Wayne Trace | Comments Off on OHSAA Releases Weekly Computer Ratings | Week 9

Henry’s Players of the Week | Week 9

More

Posted in Ada, Bellefontaine, Celina, Fort Recovery, High School Football, Shawnee | Comments Off on Henry’s Players of the Week | Week 9

Friday Night Roundup | Week 9

Celina 63, Van Wert 21 Brett Schwieterman had a night to remember, as Celina whipped Van Wert 63-21. The junior QB completed 13 of his 15 pass attempts for 340 yards and a whopping 6 touchdowns, while rushing for 141 More

Posted in Ada, Ayersville, Bath, Bellefontaine, Benjamin Logan, Bluffton, Celina, Edgerton, Fairview, Fort Recovery, High School Football, Holgate, Indian Lake, McComb, New Bremen, Pandora-Gilboa, Shawnee | Comments Off on Friday Night Roundup | Week 9

All-WBL Girls Soccer Teams Announced

Player of the Year: Katie Manger (Wapak) 1st Team Chandler Clark (Bath) Reilly Cox (Celina) Britney Steyer (Defiance) Jaydon Hollstein (Elida) Jency Jenkins (Elida) Hannah Holland (Kenton) Kadie Hempfling (Ottawa-Glandorf) Alaina Behnke (Shawnee) Bella Fusillo (Shawnee) Josie Bowman (St. Marys) More

Posted in Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Ottawa-Glandorf, Shawnee, SOCCER, St. Marys, Van Wert, Wapak, WBL | Comments Off on All-WBL Girls Soccer Teams Announced

All-WBL Boys Soccer Team Announced

Players of the Year: Jackson Schaaf (Shawnee) and Jake Taylor (Elida) 1st Team Austin Wilker (St. Marys) Evan Vogel (St. Marys) Jake Taylor (Elida) Riley Bartels (Elida) Jackson Schaaf (Shawnee) Luke Beach (Wapak) Landon Bartlett (Kenton) Bryce Schroeder (Ottawa-Glandorf) Kyle More

Posted in Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Ottawa-Glandorf, Shawnee, SOCCER, St. Marys, Van Wert, Wapak, WBL | Comments Off on All-WBL Boys Soccer Team Announced

All-WBL Volleyball Teams Released

Coach of the Year: Ann Ellerbrock (Ottawa-Glandorf Player of the Year: Carly Alt (Ottawa-Glandorf) 1st Team Carly Alt (Ottawa-Glandorf) Brooke Kleman (Ottawa-Glandorf) Emily Allen (Shawnee) Norah Painter (Shawnee) Sarah Pothast (Wapak) Hannah Rasawehr (Celina) Madie Howell (St. Marys) 2nd Team More

Posted in Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Ottawa-Glandorf, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert, VOLLEYBALL, Wapak, WBL | Comments Off on All-WBL Volleyball Teams Released