All-WBL Football Teams Announced

Offensive Back of the Year: QB Isaac McAdams (Elida) Defensive Back of the Year: Kole Murlin (Celina) Defensive Lineman of the Year: Reed Aller (St. Marys) Specialist of the Year: Noah Adcock (Elida) 1st Team Offense: OL: Tyler Miller (Sr.), More

Posted in Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, High School Football, Kenton, Ottawa-Glandorf, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert, Wapak, WBL | Leave a comment

Week 11 Playoff Pairings Announced

Division III Region 11 #8 Granville at #1 Bellefontaine Friday, November 3rd | 7:30 PM Winner plays winner of #4 Columbus Marion Franklin/#5 Dresden Tri-Valley Region 12 #8 Elida at #1 Trotwood-Madison Friday, November 3rd | 7:30 PM Winner plays More

Posted in Ada, Anna, Bellefontaine, Coldwater, Crestview, Delphos St. John's, Edgerton, Elida, Fort Loramie, Fort Recovery, Hicksville, High School Football, Indian Lake, LCC, Lehman Catholic, Leipsic, Liberty-Benton, Marion Local, McComb, Minster, Pandora-Gilboa, Perry, Riverside, Spencerville, St. Marys, Wayne Trace | Leave a comment

Photos: Elida 2 Kenton 0

(Photos: Dean Brown) ” order_by=”sortorder” order_direction=”ASC” returns=”included” maximum_entity_count=”500″] (Photos: Dean Brown) More

Posted in Elida, Kenton, Photo Gallery, SOCCER | Leave a comment

OHSAA Releases Weekly Computer Ratings | Week 9

*Top 8 schools in each division make playoffs. Division I Region 2 Rank: School: Record: Points: 1 Toledo Whitmer* 9-0 29.3556 2 Powell Olentangy Liberty* 7-2 23.7778 3 Lewis Center Olentangy Orange* 8-1 22.9 4 Dublin Coffman* 7-2 20.6065 5 More

Posted in Ada, Anna, Ayersville, Bellefontaine, Benjamin Logan, Celina, Coldwater, Crestview, Delphos Jefferson, Delphos St. John's, Edgerton, Elida, Fairview, Findlay, Fort Loramie, Fort Recovery, Hicksville, High School Football, Indian Lake, LCC, Lehman Catholic, Leipsic, Liberty-Benton, Lima Senior, Marion Local, McComb, Minster, North Baltimore, Pandora-Gilboa, Perry, Riverside, Spencerville, St. Henry, St. Marys, Tinora, Van Wert, Wapak, Wayne Trace | Comments Off on OHSAA Releases Weekly Computer Ratings | Week 9

All-WBL Girls Soccer Teams Announced

Player of the Year: Katie Manger (Wapak) 1st Team Chandler Clark (Bath) Reilly Cox (Celina) Britney Steyer (Defiance) Jaydon Hollstein (Elida) Jency Jenkins (Elida) Hannah Holland (Kenton) Kadie Hempfling (Ottawa-Glandorf) Alaina Behnke (Shawnee) Bella Fusillo (Shawnee) Josie Bowman (St. Marys) More

Posted in Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Ottawa-Glandorf, Shawnee, SOCCER, St. Marys, Van Wert, Wapak, WBL | Comments Off on All-WBL Girls Soccer Teams Announced

All-WBL Boys Soccer Team Announced

Players of the Year: Jackson Schaaf (Shawnee) and Jake Taylor (Elida) 1st Team Austin Wilker (St. Marys) Evan Vogel (St. Marys) Jake Taylor (Elida) Riley Bartels (Elida) Jackson Schaaf (Shawnee) Luke Beach (Wapak) Landon Bartlett (Kenton) Bryce Schroeder (Ottawa-Glandorf) Kyle More

Posted in Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Ottawa-Glandorf, Shawnee, SOCCER, St. Marys, Van Wert, Wapak, WBL | Comments Off on All-WBL Boys Soccer Team Announced

All-WBL Volleyball Teams Released

Coach of the Year: Ann Ellerbrock (Ottawa-Glandorf Player of the Year: Carly Alt (Ottawa-Glandorf) 1st Team Carly Alt (Ottawa-Glandorf) Brooke Kleman (Ottawa-Glandorf) Emily Allen (Shawnee) Norah Painter (Shawnee) Sarah Pothast (Wapak) Hannah Rasawehr (Celina) Madie Howell (St. Marys) 2nd Team More

Posted in Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Ottawa-Glandorf, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert, VOLLEYBALL, Wapak, WBL | Comments Off on All-WBL Volleyball Teams Released

Henry’s Players of the Week | Week 8

More

Posted in Edgerton, Elida, High School Football, Kenton, Lima Senior, Pandora-Gilboa | Comments Off on Henry’s Players of the Week | Week 8

Friday Night Roundup | Week 8

St. Marys 35, Celina 14 St. Marys got out to a 21-0 lead, and never looked back as they had no problems beating Celina 35-14 Friday. Sean Perry paced the Roughriders with 210 yards and a touchdown on 23 carries. Colin More

Posted in Ada, Allen East, Anna, Bluffton, Celina, Cory-Rawson, Crestview, Edgerton, Elida, Findlay, Fort Recovery, High School Football, Lima Senior, Marion Local, Parkway, Paulding, Shawnee, Spencerville, St. Marys, Vanlue, Wayne Trace | Comments Off on Friday Night Roundup | Week 8

OHSAA Releases Weekly Computer Ratings | Week 7

*Top 8 schools in each region qualify for playoffs. Division I Region 2 Rank: School: Record: Points: 1 Toledo Whitmer 7-0 20.9214 2 Lewis Center Olentangy Orange 7-0 17.4929 3 Lewis Center Olentangy 5-2 14.5214 4 Dublin Coffman 5-2 12.9286 More

Posted in Ada, Anna, Ayersville, Bellefontaine, Benjamin Logan, Celina, Coldwater, Crestview, Delphos Jefferson, Delphos St. John's, Edgerton, Elida, Findlay, Fort Loramie, Fort Recovery, Hicksville, High School Football, Indian Lake, LCC, Lehman Catholic, Leipsic, Liberty-Benton, Marion Local, McComb, Minster, North Baltimore, Pandora-Gilboa, Perry, Riverside, Spencerville, St. Henry, St. Marys, Tinora, Van Wert, Wapak, Wayne Trace | Comments Off on OHSAA Releases Weekly Computer Ratings | Week 7