2017-2018 Kenton Boys Basketball Preview

School: Kenton Conference: WBL     Division: II Head Coach: Matt McCullough Years at School: 5     Overall Record: 44-74 2016-2017 Record: 14-10 2016-2017 Tournament Result: Lost to Upper Sandusky in Sectional Final Offense: 5-out Motion     Defense: Man-to-Man Returning Lettermen: More

Posted in BOYS BASKETBALL, Kenton | Leave a comment

2017-2018 Kenton Girls Basketball Preview

School: Kenton Conference: WBL     Division: II Head Coach: Ryan Miller Years at School: 7th     Overall Record: 82-70 2016-2017 Record: 16-7 (6-3 in WBL) 2016-2017 Tournament Result: Lost to Defiance in Sectional Final Offensive Style: Motion with a single More

Posted in GIRLS BASKETBALL, Kenton | Leave a comment

All-WBL Football Teams Announced

Offensive Back of the Year: QB Isaac McAdams (Elida) Defensive Back of the Year: Kole Murlin (Celina) Defensive Lineman of the Year: Reed Aller (St. Marys) Specialist of the Year: Noah Adcock (Elida) 1st Team Offense: OL: Tyler Miller (Sr.), More

Posted in Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, High School Football, Kenton, Ottawa-Glandorf, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert, Wapak, WBL | Comments Off on All-WBL Football Teams Announced

Photos: Elida 2 Kenton 0

(Photos: Dean Brown) ” order_by=”sortorder” order_direction=”ASC” returns=”included” maximum_entity_count=”500″] (Photos: Dean Brown) More

Posted in Elida, Kenton, Photo Gallery, SOCCER | Comments Off on Photos: Elida 2 Kenton 0

All-WBL Girls Soccer Teams Announced

Player of the Year: Katie Manger (Wapak) 1st Team Chandler Clark (Bath) Reilly Cox (Celina) Britney Steyer (Defiance) Jaydon Hollstein (Elida) Jency Jenkins (Elida) Hannah Holland (Kenton) Kadie Hempfling (Ottawa-Glandorf) Alaina Behnke (Shawnee) Bella Fusillo (Shawnee) Josie Bowman (St. Marys) More

Posted in Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Ottawa-Glandorf, Shawnee, SOCCER, St. Marys, Van Wert, Wapak, WBL | Comments Off on All-WBL Girls Soccer Teams Announced

All-WBL Boys Soccer Team Announced

Players of the Year: Jackson Schaaf (Shawnee) and Jake Taylor (Elida) 1st Team Austin Wilker (St. Marys) Evan Vogel (St. Marys) Jake Taylor (Elida) Riley Bartels (Elida) Jackson Schaaf (Shawnee) Luke Beach (Wapak) Landon Bartlett (Kenton) Bryce Schroeder (Ottawa-Glandorf) Kyle More

Posted in Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Ottawa-Glandorf, Shawnee, SOCCER, St. Marys, Van Wert, Wapak, WBL | Comments Off on All-WBL Boys Soccer Team Announced

All-WBL Volleyball Teams Released

Coach of the Year: Ann Ellerbrock (Ottawa-Glandorf Player of the Year: Carly Alt (Ottawa-Glandorf) 1st Team Carly Alt (Ottawa-Glandorf) Brooke Kleman (Ottawa-Glandorf) Emily Allen (Shawnee) Norah Painter (Shawnee) Sarah Pothast (Wapak) Hannah Rasawehr (Celina) Madie Howell (St. Marys) 2nd Team More

Posted in Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Ottawa-Glandorf, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert, VOLLEYBALL, Wapak, WBL | Comments Off on All-WBL Volleyball Teams Released

Henry’s Players of the Week | Week 8

More

Posted in Edgerton, Elida, High School Football, Kenton, Lima Senior, Pandora-Gilboa | Comments Off on Henry’s Players of the Week | Week 8

Henry’s Players of the Week | Week 7

More

Posted in Fort Recovery, High School Football, Kenton, LCC, Ottawa-Glandorf, Shawnee | Comments Off on Henry’s Players of the Week | Week 7

OSSCA Poll – Week 2

Boys Division II Rank: School: Record: 1 Richfield Revere 7-0-1 2 Rocky River 7-0-0 3 Kettering Archbishop Alter 5-1-2 4 Cortland Lakeview 7-0-0 5 Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy 6-0-2 6 Cincinnati Wyoming 4-1-4 7 Kenton 8-0-0 8 Vermilion 7-0-0 9 More

Posted in Kenton, Lehman Catholic, SOCCER, Wapak | Comments Off on OSSCA Poll – Week 2