Boys Basketball Roundup 1.6

North Baltimore 57, Holgate 35 North Baltimore got off to a slow start against Holgate Saturday night before getting the blow out win. Levi Gazarek scored a game-high of 15 points despite not scoring in the fourth quarter. He was More

Posted in Benjamin Logan, Bluffton, BOYS BASKETBALL, Celina, Columbus Grove, Delphos Jefferson, Fort Jennings, Fort Recovery, Holgate, Kenton, Lincolnview, Minster, New Bremen, North Baltimore, Ottawa-Glandorf, Ottoville, Upper Scioto Valley | Comments Off on Boys Basketball Roundup 1.6

Photos: Ottawa-Glandorf 61 Bath 46

(Photos: Dean Brown) ” order_by=”sortorder” order_direction=”ASC” returns=”included” maximum_entity_count=”500″] (Photos: Dean Brown) More

Posted in Bath, BOYS BASKETBALL, Ottawa-Glandorf, Photo Gallery | Comments Off on Photos: Ottawa-Glandorf 61 Bath 46

Photos: Ottawa-Glandorf 47 Bath 37

(Photos: Dean Brown) ” order_by=”sortorder” order_direction=”ASC” returns=”included” maximum_entity_count=”500″] (Photos: Dean Brown) More

Posted in Bath, GIRLS BASKETBALL, Ottawa-Glandorf, Photo Gallery | Comments Off on Photos: Ottawa-Glandorf 47 Bath 37

2017-2018 Ottawa-Glandorf Girls Basketball Preview

School: Ottawa-Glandorf Conference: WBL     Division: III Head Coach: Troy Yant Years at School: 6th     Overall Record: 117-19 2016-2017 Record: 27-1 (9-0 in WBL) 2016-2017 Tournament Result: Lost to Kettering Archbishop Alter in State Semifinals Returning Letterwinners: G Kadie More

Posted in GIRLS BASKETBALL, Ottawa-Glandorf | Comments Off on 2017-2018 Ottawa-Glandorf Girls Basketball Preview

All-WBL Football Teams Announced

Offensive Back of the Year: QB Isaac McAdams (Elida) Defensive Back of the Year: Kole Murlin (Celina) Defensive Lineman of the Year: Reed Aller (St. Marys) Specialist of the Year: Noah Adcock (Elida) 1st Team Offense: OL: Tyler Miller (Sr.), More

Posted in Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, High School Football, Kenton, Ottawa-Glandorf, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert, Wapak, WBL | Comments Off on All-WBL Football Teams Announced

All-WBL Girls Soccer Teams Announced

Player of the Year: Katie Manger (Wapak) 1st Team Chandler Clark (Bath) Reilly Cox (Celina) Britney Steyer (Defiance) Jaydon Hollstein (Elida) Jency Jenkins (Elida) Hannah Holland (Kenton) Kadie Hempfling (Ottawa-Glandorf) Alaina Behnke (Shawnee) Bella Fusillo (Shawnee) Josie Bowman (St. Marys) More

Posted in Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Ottawa-Glandorf, Shawnee, SOCCER, St. Marys, Van Wert, Wapak, WBL | Comments Off on All-WBL Girls Soccer Teams Announced

All-WBL Boys Soccer Team Announced

Players of the Year: Jackson Schaaf (Shawnee) and Jake Taylor (Elida) 1st Team Austin Wilker (St. Marys) Evan Vogel (St. Marys) Jake Taylor (Elida) Riley Bartels (Elida) Jackson Schaaf (Shawnee) Luke Beach (Wapak) Landon Bartlett (Kenton) Bryce Schroeder (Ottawa-Glandorf) Kyle More

Posted in Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Ottawa-Glandorf, Shawnee, SOCCER, St. Marys, Van Wert, Wapak, WBL | Comments Off on All-WBL Boys Soccer Team Announced

All-WBL Volleyball Teams Released

Coach of the Year: Ann Ellerbrock (Ottawa-Glandorf Player of the Year: Carly Alt (Ottawa-Glandorf) 1st Team Carly Alt (Ottawa-Glandorf) Brooke Kleman (Ottawa-Glandorf) Emily Allen (Shawnee) Norah Painter (Shawnee) Sarah Pothast (Wapak) Hannah Rasawehr (Celina) Madie Howell (St. Marys) 2nd Team More

Posted in Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Ottawa-Glandorf, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert, VOLLEYBALL, Wapak, WBL | Comments Off on All-WBL Volleyball Teams Released

Final OHSVCA Poll Released

Division III Rank: School: Points: 1 Coldwater (22) 357 2 Tuscarawas Valley (8) 283 3 Eastwood (4) 271 4 Indpendence (1) 229 5 Miami East (1) 170 6 Fairbanks (1) 156 7 Ottawa-Glandorf (2) 139 8 Liberty-Benton 122 9 Versailles More

Posted in Coldwater, Columbus Grove, Delphos St. John's, Fort Loramie, Fort Recovery, Jackson Center, Leipsic, Liberty-Benton, Marion Local, New Bremen, Ottawa-Glandorf, Ottoville, Tinora, Versailles, VOLLEYBALL | Comments Off on Final OHSVCA Poll Released

OHSVCA Poll Released | Week 5

Division III Rank: School: Points: 1 Coldwater (28) 421 2 Tuscarawas Valley (9) 356 3 Eastwood (3) 307 4 Independence 296 5 Fairbanks (4) 197 6 Miami East (1) 180 7 Liberty-Benton 158 8 Ottawa-Glandorf (1) 136 9 Utica 131 More

Posted in Antwerp, Arlington, Coldwater, Columbus Grove, Delphos St. John's, Fort Loramie, Fort Recovery, Jackson Center, Leipsic, Liberty-Benton, Marion Local, New Bremen, Ottawa-Glandorf, Ottoville, St. Henry, Tinora, Versailles, VOLLEYBALL | Comments Off on OHSVCA Poll Released | Week 5