2017-2018 Ottawa-Glandorf Girls Basketball Preview

School: Ottawa-Glandorf Conference: WBL     Division: III Head Coach: Troy Yant Years at School: 6th     Overall Record: 117-19 2016-2017 Record: 27-1 (9-0 in WBL) 2016-2017 Tournament Result: Lost to Kettering Archbishop Alter in State Semifinals Returning Letterwinners: G Kadie More

Posted in GIRLS BASKETBALL, Ottawa-Glandorf | Leave a comment

All-WBL Football Teams Announced

Offensive Back of the Year: QB Isaac McAdams (Elida) Defensive Back of the Year: Kole Murlin (Celina) Defensive Lineman of the Year: Reed Aller (St. Marys) Specialist of the Year: Noah Adcock (Elida) 1st Team Offense: OL: Tyler Miller (Sr.), More

Posted in Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, High School Football, Kenton, Ottawa-Glandorf, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert, Wapak, WBL | Comments Off on All-WBL Football Teams Announced

All-WBL Girls Soccer Teams Announced

Player of the Year: Katie Manger (Wapak) 1st Team Chandler Clark (Bath) Reilly Cox (Celina) Britney Steyer (Defiance) Jaydon Hollstein (Elida) Jency Jenkins (Elida) Hannah Holland (Kenton) Kadie Hempfling (Ottawa-Glandorf) Alaina Behnke (Shawnee) Bella Fusillo (Shawnee) Josie Bowman (St. Marys) More

Posted in Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Ottawa-Glandorf, Shawnee, SOCCER, St. Marys, Van Wert, Wapak, WBL | Comments Off on All-WBL Girls Soccer Teams Announced

All-WBL Boys Soccer Team Announced

Players of the Year: Jackson Schaaf (Shawnee) and Jake Taylor (Elida) 1st Team Austin Wilker (St. Marys) Evan Vogel (St. Marys) Jake Taylor (Elida) Riley Bartels (Elida) Jackson Schaaf (Shawnee) Luke Beach (Wapak) Landon Bartlett (Kenton) Bryce Schroeder (Ottawa-Glandorf) Kyle More

Posted in Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Ottawa-Glandorf, Shawnee, SOCCER, St. Marys, Van Wert, Wapak, WBL | Comments Off on All-WBL Boys Soccer Team Announced

All-WBL Volleyball Teams Released

Coach of the Year: Ann Ellerbrock (Ottawa-Glandorf Player of the Year: Carly Alt (Ottawa-Glandorf) 1st Team Carly Alt (Ottawa-Glandorf) Brooke Kleman (Ottawa-Glandorf) Emily Allen (Shawnee) Norah Painter (Shawnee) Sarah Pothast (Wapak) Hannah Rasawehr (Celina) Madie Howell (St. Marys) 2nd Team More

Posted in Bath, Celina, Defiance, Elida, Kenton, Ottawa-Glandorf, Shawnee, St. Marys, Van Wert, VOLLEYBALL, Wapak, WBL | Comments Off on All-WBL Volleyball Teams Released

Final OHSVCA Poll Released

Division III Rank: School: Points: 1 Coldwater (22) 357 2 Tuscarawas Valley (8) 283 3 Eastwood (4) 271 4 Indpendence (1) 229 5 Miami East (1) 170 6 Fairbanks (1) 156 7 Ottawa-Glandorf (2) 139 8 Liberty-Benton 122 9 Versailles More

Posted in Coldwater, Columbus Grove, Delphos St. John's, Fort Loramie, Fort Recovery, Jackson Center, Leipsic, Liberty-Benton, Marion Local, New Bremen, Ottawa-Glandorf, Ottoville, Tinora, Versailles, VOLLEYBALL | Comments Off on Final OHSVCA Poll Released

OHSVCA Poll Released | Week 5

Division III Rank: School: Points: 1 Coldwater (28) 421 2 Tuscarawas Valley (9) 356 3 Eastwood (3) 307 4 Independence 296 5 Fairbanks (4) 197 6 Miami East (1) 180 7 Liberty-Benton 158 8 Ottawa-Glandorf (1) 136 9 Utica 131 More

Posted in Antwerp, Arlington, Coldwater, Columbus Grove, Delphos St. John's, Fort Loramie, Fort Recovery, Jackson Center, Leipsic, Liberty-Benton, Marion Local, New Bremen, Ottawa-Glandorf, Ottoville, St. Henry, Tinora, Versailles, VOLLEYBALL | Comments Off on OHSVCA Poll Released | Week 5

Henry’s Players of the Week | Week 7

More

Posted in Fort Recovery, High School Football, Kenton, LCC, Ottawa-Glandorf, Shawnee | Comments Off on Henry’s Players of the Week | Week 7

OHSVCA Poll – Week 4

Division III Rank: School: Points: 1 Coldwater (24) 423 2 Tuscarawas Valley (8) 340 3 Eastwood (4) 295 4 Independence (1) 269 5 Miami East (3) 202 6 Fairbanks (5) 198 7 Utica 145 8 Liberty-Benton 134 9 Ottawa-Glandorf (1) More

Posted in Antwerp, Arlington, Coldwater, Columbus Grove, Delphos St. John's, Fort Recovery, Jackson Center, Leipsic, Liberty-Benton, Marion Local, New Bremen, Ottawa-Glandorf, Ottoville, St. Henry, Versailles, VOLLEYBALL | Comments Off on OHSVCA Poll – Week 4

Friday Night Roundup – Week 6

St. Marys 63, Elida 21 As a team, St. Marys rushed for 446 yards, having no problem trouncing Elida 63-21. Sean Perry led the way, rushing for 153 yards and 2 touchdowns on 20 carries. Shannon Fowler has 95 yards More

Posted in Ada, Allen East, Ayersville, Bath, Benjamin Logan, Bluffton, Celina, Coldwater, Columbus Grove, Cory-Rawson, Crestview, Defiance, Delphos St. John's, Elida, High School Football, Indian Lake, Minster, New Bremen, Ottawa-Glandorf, Pandora-Gilboa, Parkway, Perry, Riverdale, Shawnee, Spencerville, St. Henry, St. Marys, Upper Scioto Valley, Vanlue, Wapak, Wayne Trace | Comments Off on Friday Night Roundup – Week 6